SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2018
dadaint e dadoura, la Tuor - Plantaturm, Zuoz
Pardis (Curzoin), Abbatiale de Bellelay, Bellelay
2017
Kunst in der Krypta No5, Grossmünster Zürich, Zurich
Membrana, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
Cuntradas, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Art Genève, Geneva
2016
Antupada I+II, Kloster Schönthal, Langenbruck
Lontan e manevel - ma fee mishkleh, Maarad li yawm wahed in collaboration with the Embassy of Switzerland in Lebanon, Beirut
2015
Val-bella, Galerie Pesko, Lenzerheide
Igl tor muribund, Markus Vonlanthen, Chur
SOZEIN TA PHAINOMENA, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
2014
“The pattern which connects.”, Kunstmuseum Olten, Olten
Aleph - fier bugliaint, Choisi - One at a the time, Lugano
2013
Primavera, Manor Kunstpreis, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Midada da structura, Galerie Edition Z, Chur
2011
Spatio-Temporal Pattern, Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich
2010
Meisterstück, Museum für Gestaltung (Garden), Zurich

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2017

Jahresausstellung der Bündner Kunstschaffenden, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur

Extendet Ground - Galerie Urs Meile, Lucern
Triennale 2017 - Art Contemporain Valais, Martigny
Nach der Natur - Material, Form, Struktur, Museum Sinclair-Haus - Altana Kulturstiftung, Bad Homburg (D)
Bex & Arts - Triennale de sculpture contemporaine en plein air, Propriété de Szilassy, Bex
METAMORFOSI. Uno sguardo alla scultura contemporanea, Museo d’arte Mendrisio, Mendrisio
Linien bündeln - Zeichnungen aus der Sammlung, Kunstmuseum Olten, Olten
CLIMAX, Galerie Heinzer Reszler, Lausanne
2016
Archiv - 80 Jahre Bündner Kunst, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
24, Galerie Loewen, Chur
Totentanz, Park der Predigerkirche, Basel
Transfer, Global Architecture Plattform, Zurich
Bündner Künstler, Galerie Loewen, Chur
Photo London, Somerset House, London
colony collapse disorder, Sonnenstube, Lugano
Kunst + Nachhaltigkeit Vol 5 - Prix Moduliere 2016, Mobiliar, Bern
Edition Verein für Originalgraphik, Verein für Originalgraphik, Zurich
Nominations for the Prix Mobilière 2016, Art Genève, Geneva
2015
Charaktere - Das Bündner Kunstmuseum zu Gast, Kunsthaus Zug, Zug
Imagination of Nature - Der Traum von gebändigeter Wildnis, Gebert Stiftung für Kultur - Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil
Kunstsammlung der Schweizerischen Post, Kornhausforum Bern, Bern
2014
Junge Bündner Künstler, Stalla Madulain, Madulain
Werkstoff Glas, Forum Vebikus, Schaffhausen
Punt‘ota, Vias d‘art Pontresina, Pontresina
Garten-Kunst-Architektur II, sic! Raum für Kunst / o.T. Raum für aktuelle Kunst im Kunstpavillon, Lucerne
2013
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Banana Split, Sonnenstube, Lugano
Vordemberge-Gildewart-Stipendium, Kunstmuseum Liechtenstein, Vaduz
2012
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Unter 30 VIII – Junge Schweizer Kunst, Kunsthaus Glarus, Glarus
Kiefer Hablitzel Grant, Swiss Art Awards, Basel
Dancing Fundament, IRBIS -12°, Kunstruiert, Samedan
2011
transblau, Stadtgalerie im Rathaus, Chur
Avieuler (Bienenhaus), IRBIS -11°, Kunstruiert, Samedan
2010
Indextine - Inszenierung in 11 Akten, Corner College, Perla Mode, Zurich
2009
repetiziun.repetiziun.repetiziun, Galerie Pesko, Lenzerheide
Entenschwärme, Galerie der Vertiefung Fotografie (ZHdK), Zurich
Delayed, Schmuck Inc, Zurich
Solo exhibition, Jogja National Museum, Yogyakarta, Indonesien
2008
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
Phönix*(Version Alpha), Kunsthof Zurich, Zurich
2007
Voia da Son Giatgen, Neustadtgasse 21, Winterthur
Arteffel, Espace Culturel Assens, Lausanne
Materia Prima, Papiersaal Sihlcity, Zurich
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
2006
Das Lenzerheide – Fragment, Kurhaus, Lenzerheide
Vera Icon, Bad Gallery, Zurich
2004
Bartscha da mestgel, Kultursommer Greina, Sumvitg
2003
Jahresausstellung der Bündner Künstlerinnen und Künstler, Bündner Kunstmuseum, Chur
D’onna d’earvas, Triennale der Skultpur, Bad Ragaz

PROJECTS AND COLLABORATIONS

2016
Cafe Rumantsch, Lantsch/Lenz
Dis da Litteratura - Rispli sin pupi, Domat/Ems
E.A.T @ Manifesta 11 - Hüttenzauber, Pavillon of Reflections, Lake of Zurich
Lecture at the Beirut Arab University
2015
Guest juror, Canton of Lucerne work grants

Guest juror, City of Zurich work and residency grants

2013
UNHCR - Family Tent - A Project with the Interiordesignclass 10, IBW - Fachhochschule Südostschweiz, Sargans
2012-2015
Arbeits- und Sitzungszimmer ‘Kaspar Röist’ für den Kommandanten der Päpstlichen Schweizergarde, in collaboration with architect Men Duri Arquint, Vatican
2011
Monument Wald, in collaboration with architect Men Duri Arquint and agricultural engineer Nina von Albertini in order from the Federal Office for Environment (BAFU) for the Alpine Region of Switzerland in connection with the International Year of Forests 2011

Chez Paul, in collaboration with Andrin C. Willi, Museum Stalla Libra, Sedrun

2010
Stefan Soler da La(Ma)ntsch(a), in collaboration with Stefan Soler, from Lantsch/Lenz to Algiers
2008
Laiz Laiz, in collaboration with Andrin C. Willi, Cabaret Voltaire and Raiffeisen Benefiz-Kunst-Auktion, Zurich
2007
Kolobok - Stage Desing for Teatro Nodo, Venice, Italy